Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Leipzig: Police cars - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Leipzig: Police cars

  • Published
    21/06/2013
  • Deadline
    02/08/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    05/08/2013
  • Awarded
    26/08/2013
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Polizeiverwaltungsamt
Place of performance
NUTS code: DED21 Dresden, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34114200 Police cars
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
32-0251.30/126/13-T13/0413
Description

Supply and extension of 10 official motor vehicles (silvermetallic/blue – medium class Kombi – BAB) for the Saxony police, including police-specific equipment and radio equipment up to 6.12.2013.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/08/2013 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Volkswagen AG
Postal address: Brieffach 11/1913
Town: Wolfsburg
Postal code: 38436
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.