Publications Office of the EU
Contract for the provision of insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Contract for the provision of insurance services

  • Published
    17/07/2025
  • Deadline
    19/09/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    19/09/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
SACVL- SOCIETE ANONYME DE CONSTRUCTION DE LA VILLE DE LYON
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK26 Rhône
Business sector (Main CPV)
66518000 Insurance brokerage and agency services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
PPP27D-53/5113/2025-021
Description

This consultation concerns, on behalf of SACVL, the subscription of contracts divided into lots as follows: Lot 1 Damage to Goods - Ordinary contract Lot 2 Construction insurance - Framework agreement with single-award order forms without minimum with maximum. Quantity and overall extent: The maximum annual volume of the works operations concerned is EUR 30 000 000. Lot 3 Fleet vehicles and related risks - Ordinary contract

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-securises.fr/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.marches-securises.fr/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/09/2025 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.