Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Kalisz: Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Kalisz: Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy

  • Awarded
    05/02/2020
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Wojewódzki Szpital Zespolony im. L. Perzyny w Kaliszu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL416 Kaliski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL416 Kaliski
Business sector (Main CPV)
09300000 Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,191,545.12
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,391,201.00 PLN
Tender reference number
7/20
Description

Thermal energy will be delivered to the hospital facilities at the ul. Poznań 79 in the form of hot water for mechanical ventilation. The supply of heat will take place directly to the heating hub located in the boiler room. From the heating hub, heat will be distributed as needed to the main and technical hospital buildings. The delivery boundary will be cut-off valves at the installation of the boiler room at level 02. The meter installed by the supplier in the thermal hub will be used as the billing unit.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code

09300000 - Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy

09320000 - Steam, hot water and associated products

09323000 - District heating

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,191,545.12
Final contracted value
5,391,201.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Energa Ciepło Kaliskie sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Torowa 115
Town: Kalisz
Postal code: 62-800
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.