Publications Office of the EU
Delivery of medical equipment to the Military Medical Institute - PIB. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Delivery of medical equipment to the Military Medical Institute - PIB.

  • Published
    03/08/2026
  • Deadline
    01/09/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    01/09/2026
Status
Published
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Wojskowy Instytut Medyczny – Państwowy Instytut Badawczy
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
P/378/2026/SZ/WIM/MON – 89/ZP/26
Description

1. The subject of the contract is the delivery of medical equipment to the Military Medical Institute - PIB. 2. The contracting authority shall allow partial tenders to be submitted. 3. The order was divided into 3 packages: 1) Hemodynamic monitoring apparatus together with single-use medical devices; 2) Ultrasound scanner; 3)Temporary left ventricular mechanical support system together with single-use medical devices; 4. A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is contained in Annex No 3 to the Order. 5. The Contractor shall be obliged to perform the contract on the terms and conditions set out in the draft contracts constituting Annexes No 5 to this contract.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://wim.eb2b.com.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://wim.eb2b.com.pl
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/09/2026 11:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.