Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Legal services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Warsaw: Legal services

  • Awarded
    28/01/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79100000 Legal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
364,500.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
364,500.00 PLN
Tender reference number
6060/ICZ4/19297/00261/16/P
Description

The provision of legal advice services in respect of the tasks carried out by PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. provided under the ‘Infrastructure and Environment Operational Programme 2014-2020’ provided under the Technical Assistance of the Infrastructure and Environment Operational Programme 2014-2020 requires support for investment projects financed by EU funds in the 2014-2020 programming period.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
CPV code
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
364,500.00
Final contracted value
364,500.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Kancelaria Radców Prawnych Stopczyk & Mikulski Sp.k.
Postal address: ul. Sobieskiego 104/44
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 00-764
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.