Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Târgu Jiu: Special-purpose motor vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Târgu Jiu: Special-purpose motor vehicles

  • Published
    06/04/2022
  • Deadline
    09/05/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    09/05/2022
  • Awarded
    02/06/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
EDILITARA PUBLIC S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO412 Gorj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO412 Gorj
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144000 Special-purpose motor vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,473,000.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,472,600.00 RON
Tender reference number
27295841202219
Description

Achizitie utilaj multifunctional tip unimog.
1. Numarul de zile pana la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor este de 15 zile.
2. Autoritatea contractanta va raspunde solicitarilor de clarificari/informatiilor suplimentare, care au fost adresate in termenul prevazut in anuntul de participare, în a 10-a zi inainte de termenul limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor.
NOTA: Autoritatea contractanta nu va raspunde solicitarilor de clarificari/informatiilor suplimentare care nu au fost adresate termenului stabilit la pct. 1, invocat mai sus. Eventualele raspunsuri la clarificari se vor atasa la anuntul de participare. Aceste raspunsuri vor face parte din documentatia de atribuire si este obligatoriu ca la elaborarea ofertei sa fie avute in vedere. Eventualele obiectiuni cu privire la documentele achizitiei, inclusiv propunerea de contract vor face obiectul solicitarilor de clarificari, ce se vor depune in termenul prevazut in prezenta documentatie.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: EDILITARA PUBLIC S.A.
National registration number: RO 27295841
Postal address: Strada Victoriei, nr. 45
Town: Targu Jiu
NUTS code: RO412
Postal code: 210234
Country: ROU
Contact person: BIROU ACHIZITII PUBLICE
Main address: http://www.edilitara.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/05/2022 15:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,473,000.00 RON
Final contracted value
1,472,600.00 RON
Award of contract
Official name: CTE SOLUTION - UTILAJE SPECIALIZATE
Postal address: Strada Soseaua Bucuresti, Nr. 34
Town: Ciorogarla
Postal code: 077055
Country: ROU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.