Publications Office of the EU
Hungary-Miskolc: Natural gas - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Hungary-Miskolc: Natural gas

  • Published
    12/05/2018
  • Deadline
    15/06/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    15/06/2018
  • Awarded
    25/07/2018
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Miskolc Holding Önkormányzati Vagyonkezelő Zrt.
Place of performance
NUTS code: HU311 Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén
Location of buyer
NUTS code: HU311 Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén
Business sector (Main CPV)
09123000 Natural gas
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,726,000,000.00 HUF
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,095,881,384.00 HUF
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
EKR000055792018
Description

‘The competitive purchase of natural gas energy of standard quality that is continuously available to contracting authorities on the Hungarian natural gas network 1.10.2018. 06:00 and 1.10.2019. For the period from 06:00 under a full supply-based gas trade contract’

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ekr.gov.hu/portal/kozbeszerzes/eljarasok/EKR000055792018/reszletek
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/06/2018 12:00
Buyers
MVK Miskolc Városi Közlekedési Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
Miskolci Nemzeti Színház Nonprofit Kft
Miskolci József úti Óvoda
MIHŐ Miskolci Hőszolgáltató Kft.
Herman Ottó Múzeum
MMJVÖ Őszi Napsugár Otthon
Miskolci Turisztikai Idegenforgalmi és Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
MiReHu Miskolci Regionális Hulladékgazdálkodási Nonprofit Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Miskolci Városgazda Városgazdálkodási Közhasznú Nonprofit Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Miskolci Közintézmény-működtető Központ
MIVÍZ Miskolci Vízmű Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Miskolci Kulturális Központ Nonprofit Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
MVSI Miskolc Városi Sportiskola Nonprofit Közhasznú Kft.
Miskolci Egyesített Szociális, Egészségügyi és Gyermekjóléti Intézmény
Miskolci Eszterlánc Néphagyományőrző Óvoda
Place of performance
CPV code
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.