Publications Office of the EU
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia-Skopje: Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia-Skopje: Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

  • Published
    04/03/2019
  • Deadline
    19/03/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    19/03/2019
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
City of Skopje
Place of performance
NUTS code: MK008 Скопски
Location of buyer
NUTS code: MK008 Скопски
Business sector (Main CPV)
35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,000,000.00 MKD
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Working uniform 260 items.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: City of Skopje
Postal address: bul. Ilinden 82, 1000 Skopje, Republic of Macedonia
Town: Skopje
NUTS code: MK008
Postal code: 1000
Country: MKD
Contact person: Eli Mancevska
Main address: http://www.skopje.gov.mk
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one lot only
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/03/2019 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
4,000,000.00 MKD
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.