Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Gdansk: Technical analysis or consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Gdansk: Technical analysis or consultancy services

  • Published
    02/05/2023
  • Deadline
    30/05/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    30/05/2023
  • Awarded
    01/08/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Województwo Pomorskie
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL63 Pomorskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL63 Pomorskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
71621000 Technical analysis or consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
248,967.48 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
275,000.00 PLN
Tender reference number
DAZ-Z.272.39.2023
Description

1. Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonanie opracowania „Pomorskie na lekkim gazie – kierunki
i scenariusze rozwoju gospodarki wodorowej do 2030 z perspektywą do 2040” dotyczącego wykonalności przedsięwzięć strategicznych tj: Przedsięwzięcie strategiczne pn. „Pomorska Dolina Wodorowa”.
2. Opis przedmiotu zamówienia został określony w:
• opisie przedmiotu zamówienia, stanowiącym załącznik nr 1 do SWZ;
• projekcie umowy, który stanowi załącznik nr 2 do SWZ.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Województwo Pomorskie
National registration number: 191674836
Postal address: ul. Okopowa 21/27
Town: Gdańsk
NUTS code: PL63
Postal code: 80-810
Country: POL
Contact person: Paweł Adamski
Main address: www.bip.pomorskie.eu
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/05/2023 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
248,967.48 PLN
Final contracted value
275,000.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: 4CF sp. z o.o.
Postal address: Plac Trzech Krzyży 10/14
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 00-499
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.