Publications Office of the EU
PL-Żagań: motor vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Żagań: motor vehicles

  • Published
    27/04/2012
  • Deadline
    11/06/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    11/06/2012
  • Awarded
    01/08/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Żagańskie Wodociągi i Kanalizacje sp. z o.o. w Żaganiu.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL432 Zielonogórski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34100000 Motor vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,770,471.82 PLN
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
ZP – ŻWiK - JRP - /1/2012
Description

(1) The subject matter of this contract covers the supply of equipment for the operation of the sewerage network and has been divided into 4 lots:
(a) Part I – Supply of a transportable power generator and a transport-passenger car with equipment;
(b) Part II – Supply of pressure car for sewerage cleaning;
(C) Part III – Supply of a booster vehicle;
(D) Part IV – Supply of television inspection cameras.
(2) The detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Part III of the ToR (Description of the subject-matter of the contract).
(3) Where wherever in the ToR the subject-matter of the contract is specified by the names of the materials, the names of the producers, the indication of trademarks, etc., they should be understood as definitions of standards and not specific solutions applicable and materials and equipment of other producers with equivalent parameters may be used to perform the contract. Equivalent materials should be understood as materials which guarantee delivery.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/06/2012 12:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.