Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Hamburg: Metalworking - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Hamburg: Metalworking

  • Published
    17/05/2021
  • Deadline
    15/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    15/06/2021
  • Awarded
    13/09/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SBH | Schulbau Hamburg
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE600 Hamburg
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE600 Hamburg
Business sector (Main CPV)
45262670 Metalworking
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,266,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
67,068.00 EUR
Tender reference number
SBH VOB OV 079-21 LG
Description

In der Schule Fraenkelstraße wird das gesamte Gebäude in einem Bauabschnitt saniert.
Es handelt sich um ein Gebäude mit 7 Vollgeschossen (UG bis 5. OG) mit Unterrichtsräumen,
Fachklassen, Speiseräumen, zwei Sporthallen, einer Aula und drei Haupt-Treppenhäusern,
einem 2. Untergeschoss (Kriechkeller, bis ca. 1,80 m hoch) und einem Treppenaufgang zum
Dachaustritt (6. OG). Insgesamt umfasst das Gebäude knapp 7.300 m² Fläche.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://fbhh-evergabe.web.hamburg.de/evergabe.bieter/api/external/deeplink/subproject/524bf672-ee8e-4dfd-bc8e-badc00056381
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
15/06/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
6,266,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
67,068.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Hardt Edelstahl und Metallbau GmbH
Postal address: Husumer Straße 27
Town: Tellingstedt
Postal code: 25782
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.