Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Electrical fitting work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Electrical fitting work

  • Announced
    17/01/2019
  • Estimated published
    21/02/2019
  • Published
    01/03/2019
  • Deadline
    19/03/2019
  • Canceled
    28/03/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Deutsche Bundesbank, Beschaffungszentrum
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE212 München, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE712 Frankfurt am Main, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45330000 Plumbing and sanitary works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
18/0008186
Description

Demolition of office days 3 set up. Og Trakt Fürstenstrasse (steel frame, filling and walls made of gas concrete, including. Flat roof waterproofing, insulation and copper sheet cover). Create new flat roof over 2. Og (thermal insulation, bottom-proof flat roof waterproofing; half of which are extensively greened and/or covered with walking panels). The works contract includes the dismantling of the electrical installation in the third Upper floor/Brush road.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4Y63YQ8A
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/03/2019 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.