Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Gällivare: Consultative engineering and construction services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Sweden-Gällivare: Consultative engineering and construction services

  • Published
    11/04/2022
  • Deadline
    17/05/2022
  • Awarded
    01/09/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Gällivare Kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE332 Norrbottens län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE332 Norrbottens län
Business sector (Main CPV)
71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
78,800,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
81,000,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
INK/2022:18
Description

Ramavtalsupphandlingen omfattar tekniska konsulttjänster avseende utrednings-, program- och projekteringsuppdrag inom teknikområdena arkitektur, konstruktion, el, ventilation, värme och sanitet, mark samt styr och övervakning.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=aflstnrohb&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
78,800,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
81,000,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Tyréns Sverige AB
Postal address: Folkungagatan 44
Town: STOCKHOLM
Postal code: 11886
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.