Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Vilnius: Medical equipments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Lithuania-Vilnius: Medical equipments

  • Published
    11/08/2021
  • Deadline
    13/09/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    13/09/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Viešoji įstaiga Šeškinės poliklinika
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
9,256.20 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Planuojama įsigyti:
- kraujospūdžio matavimo aparatas - 2 vnt.
- paros EKG su analize aparatas - 1 vnt.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Viešoji įstaiga Šeškinės poliklinika
National registration number: 124245660
Postal address: Šeškinės g. 24, Vilnius
Town: Vilnius
NUTS code: LT
Postal code: 07156
Country: LTU
Contact person: Marytė Venskutė
Main address: http://www.poliklinika.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=591781&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/09/2021 09:45
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.