Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Sofia: Electrical installation work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Bulgaria-Sofia: Electrical installation work

  • Awarded
    20/07/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ЕЛЕКТРОЕНЕРГИЕН СИСТЕМЕН ОПЕРАТОР ЕАД
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG315 Ловеч
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG411 София (столица)
Business sector (Main CPV)
45310000 Electrical installation work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
210,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
97,257.60 BGN
Tender reference number
ЕСОИ/2022/91
Description

Строителство, включващо изпълнението на комплексни дейности по въвеждане на САУП в подстанция „Тетевен” 110/20 kV.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
210,000.00
Final contracted value
97,257.60 BGN
Award of contract
Official name: ЕСО ИНЖЕНЕРИНГ ЕООД
Postal address: бул. П.Ю. Тодоров № 24
Town: София
Postal code: 1404
Country: BGR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.