Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Klosterneuburg: Tomography devices - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Klosterneuburg: Tomography devices

  • Awarded
    11/12/2023
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Institute of Science and Technology Austria
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT126 Wiener Umland/Nordteil
Location of buyer
NUTS code: AT126 Wiener Umland/Nordteil
Business sector (Main CPV)
33115000 Tomography devices
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2023-321
Description

Procurement of an Atom Probe Tomography System (APT) to equip the Nanofabrication Facility of the ISTA.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1.00
Final contracted value
2.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: CAMECA
Postal address: 29 quai des Gresillons
Town: Gennevilliers
Postal code: 92622
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.