Publications Office of the EU
I-Rome: command, control, communication and computer systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

I-Rome: command, control, communication and computer systems

  • Awarded
    26/10/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
35710000 Command, control, communication and computer systems
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,945,066.84 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Acquisition of technical specifications for the Link-16 Station Unit (LSU), 10 LSU, related technical publications for use and maintenance, and training course for maintenance specialists at the 1th technical level of the LSU (CIG 349691518C).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,945,066.84 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Selex Elsag SpA
Postal address:
Town: Genova
Postal code: 16154
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.