Publications Office of the EU
I-Riccò del Golfo di Spezia: special-purpose road passenger-transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

I-Riccò del Golfo di Spezia: special-purpose road passenger-transport services

  • Published
    20/05/2011
  • Deadline
    20/07/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    28/07/2011
  • Awarded
    29/09/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITC34 La Spezia
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
466,830.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
385,633.40 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Award of the school transport service.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/07/2011 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
466,830.00 EUR
Final contracted value
385,633.40 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ATC Esercizio SpA
Postal address: via del Canaletto 100
Town: La Spezia
Postal code: 19126
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.