Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Lucca: Road-maintenance works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Lucca: Road-maintenance works

  • Published
    19/05/2021
  • Deadline
    09/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    09/06/2021
  • Awarded
    06/10/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Amministrazione Provinciale di Lucca
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITI12 Lucca
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI12 Lucca
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233141 Road-maintenance works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,650,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,650,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

L'appalto è finalizzato alla conclusione di un accordo quadro ai sensi dell’art. 54 del D.Lgs n. 50/16, da stipulare con un unico operatore ai sensi del comma 3 del su citato articolo, per l’esecuzione tramite singoli ordinativi, di interventi di riparazione della pavimentazione stradale, finalizzati alla sicurezza stradale ed alla incolumità pubblica. L’appalto ha per oggetto i lavori relativi al “PROGRAMMA ANNUALE STRAORDINARIO DI MANUTENZIONE VIARIA ANNI 2021-24 – SSPP della Provincia di Lucca -Interventi per il Ripristino delle pavimentazioni stradali”.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://start.toscana.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/06/2021 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
5,650,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
5,650,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: RTI COSTITUENDO DEL DEBBIO SPA- VARIA COSTRUZIONI- VANDO BATTAGLIA COSTRUZIONI SRL-BOSI PICCHIOTTI COSTRUZIONI SRL
Postal address:
Town: LU
Postal code:
Country: ITA

Official name: VARIA COSTRUZIONI SRL
Postal address:
Town: LU
Postal code:
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.