Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Halmstad: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Halmstad: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

  • Published
    08/09/2018
  • Deadline
    21/10/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    22/10/2018
  • Awarded
    23/11/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Halmstads kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE231 Hallands län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE231 Hallands län
Business sector (Main CPV)
15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
9,200,000.00 SEK
Tender reference number
KS 2018/00423
Description

The procurement includes the purchase and supply of cheese to Halmstad Municipality’s entities.
Supplies must be made to the municipality’s coordinated distribution of goods, which will then coordinate with other supplies for further distribution to the respective entity. The supplier must be able to supply the coordinated distribution of goods by Halmstad Municipality every working day.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?UniqueId=afpdhxqarl&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/10/2018 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
9,200,000.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Martin & Servera Restauranghandel AB
Postal address: c/o Martin & Servera Aktiebolag, Box 1003
Town: Johanneshov
Postal code: 121 23
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.