Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Neubrandenburg: Public utilities - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Neubrandenburg: Public utilities

  • Published
    08/06/2020
  • Deadline
    07/07/2020
  • Awarded
    27/10/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Neubrandenburger Stadtwerke GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE80J Mecklenburgische Seenplatte
Business sector (Main CPV)
65000000 Public utilities
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
600,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
168,512.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Rahmenvertrag zur Bereitstellung eines Systems für die SMGW-Administration und Messwertverarbeitung.
Das funktionsfähige Gesamtsystem muss bis zum 31.12.2020 geliefert werden.
Bis zum Ende des Jahres 2024 sollen insgesamt ca. 930 intelligente Messsysteme in die GWA- und MDM-Systeme eingebunden sein.
Die Leistungen für MDM und GWA sind für einen Zeitraum von 4 Jahren mit Verlängerungsoption, um je 1 Jahr sofern er nicht mit einer Kündigungsfrist von 6 Monaten zum Vertragsende gekündigt wird, anzubieten.
Die Neubrandenburger Stadtwerke GmbH übernimmt für alle beteiligten Auftraggeber die Ausschreibung. Es werden gleiche Preise und Lieferkonditionen für alle beteiligten Auftraggeber vereinbart. Der Zuschlag wird im Namen und im Auftrag der beteiligten Auftraggeber erteilt.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Neubrandenburger Stadtwerke GmbH
Postal address: John-Schehr-Str. 1
Town: Neubrandenburg
NUTS code: DE80J
Postal code: 17033
Country: DEU
Main address: www.neu-sw.de
Electronic via:
https://portal.evergabemv.de/E72122636
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Buyers
Stadtwerke Güstrow GmbH
Stadtwerke Malchow
Stadtwerke Pasewalk GmbH
Stadtwerke Parchim GmbH
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
600,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
168,512.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: MeterPan GmbH
Postal address: Rathausallee 33
Town: Norderstedt
Postal code: 22846
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.