Publications Office of the EU
I-San Raffaele Cimena: Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

I-San Raffaele Cimena: Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services

  • Published
    26/09/2012
  • Deadline
    03/12/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    04/12/2012
  • Awarded
    30/01/2013
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Comune di San Raffaele Cimena
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
55000000 Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
455,100.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
380,691.15 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Servizio di preparazione e somministrazione pasti nelle scuole infanzia ed obbligo e dipendeni comunali.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/12/2012 14:30
CPV code

55000000 - Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services

85000000 - Health and social work services

85300000 - Social work and related services

Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
455,100.00 EUR
Final contracted value
380,691.15 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Sodexo Italia SpA
Postal address: Via Fratelli Gracchi 36
Town: Cinisello Balsamo
Postal code: 20092
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.