Publications Office of the EU
Slovenia-Maribor: Medical equipments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Slovenia-Maribor: Medical equipments

  • Published
    15/09/2016
  • Deadline
    18/10/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    18/10/2016
  • Awarded
    31/03/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Univerzitetni klinični center Maribor
Place of performance
NUTS code: SI Slovenija
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SI Slovenija
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
228,282.44 EUR
Tender reference number
460-E-MG-608/16
Description

Predmet javnega naročila je nabava aparature za intraoperativni monitoring s potrošnim materialom.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: UKC Maribor
National registration number: 5054150000
Postal address: Ljubljanska ulica 5
Town: Maribor
NUTS code: SI
Postal code: 2000
Country: SVN
Contact person: Oddelek za javna naročila
Main address: http://www.ukc-mb.si
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/10/2016 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
228,282.44 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Cardio Medical družba za trgovino in storitve, d.o.o.
Postal address: Špruha 1
Town: Trzin
Postal code: 1236
Country: SVN
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.