Publications Office of the EU
Expansion of the public consultation module with a multimedia information system in the public space - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Expansion of the public consultation module with a multimedia information system in the public space

  • Published
    30/01/2026
  • Deadline
    02/03/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    02/03/2026
  • Awarded
    13/05/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gmina Trzcianka
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL411 Pilski
Business sector (Main CPV)
72260000 Software-related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
107,682.81 PLN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

1. The subject of the contract is the service entitled ‘Extension of the public consultation module together with the multimedia information system in the public space’, as described in detail in Annex 5 to the FTZ Description of the subject-matter of the contract. 2. The aim of the project is to expand the current mobile application of the Contracting Authority with new functionalities, i.e. the development, implementation and maintenance of a public consultation system for a period of 5 years, and the delivery and installation of one totem-type info-kiosk and the maintenance of an info-kiosk system for a period of 5 years.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1253217
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1253217
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/03/2026 12:05
Place of performance
Award method
termin realizacji
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
107,682.81 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Konsorcjum Netlix w składzie: NETKONCEPT Sp. z o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Opole
Postal code: 45-801
Country:
Official name: SOLIX Sp. z o.o.,
Postal address:
Town: Starachowice
Postal code: 27-200
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.