Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Borlänge: Highway maintenance work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Borlänge: Highway maintenance work

  • Published
    27/11/2019
  • Deadline
    10/03/2020
  • Awarded
    19/03/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Trafikverket
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE22 Sydsverige
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE2 Södra Sverige
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233139 Highway maintenance work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
303,705,163.00 SEK
Tender reference number
2019
Description

Basic maintenance road Göinge

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Trafikverket
National registration number: 202100-6297
Postal address: Rödavägen 1
Town: Borlänge
NUTS code: SE2
Postal code: 781 89
Country: SWE
Contact person: Maria Kulezic
Main address: http://www.trafikverket.se
Electronic via:
http://eu.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=249429&B=TRAFIKVERKET
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
303,705,163.00 SEK
Award of contract
Official name: Skanska Industrial Solutions AB
Postal address: Warfvinges väg 25
Town: Stockholm
Postal code: 112 74
Country: SWE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.