Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Wilsdruff: Canal construction - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Germany-Wilsdruff: Canal construction

  • Published
    02/12/2017
  • Deadline
    18/01/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    18/01/2018
  • Awarded
    16/03/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Abwasserzweckverband Wilde Sau
Place of performance
NUTS code: DED21 Dresden, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED21 Dresden, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45247110 Canal construction
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
690,094.94 EUR
Tender reference number
126.0/KN/17
Description

Der Abwasserzweckverband Wilde Sau beabsichtigt die Kläranlage in Klipphausen außer Betrieb zunehmen und das anfallende Abwasser aus dem Verbandsgebiet über eine Abwasserdruckleitung zur Kläranlage in Dresden-Kaditz überzuleiten. Der Bau der Abwasserdruckleitung gliedert sich in 11 Bauabschnitte, die separat ausgeschrieben und hergestellt werden. Der Bauabschnitt 2.9 beinhaltet die Verlegung der Abwasserdruckleitung im Regenauslasskanal Pfaffengrund.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Abwasserzweckverband Wilde Sau
Postal address: Löbtauer Straße 6
Town: Wilsdruff
NUTS code: DED2E
Postal code: 01723
Country: DEU
Main address: www.stadtentwaesserung-dresden.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
18/01/2018 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
690,094.94 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Heinz Lange Bauunternehmen GmbH Medingen
Postal address: Ernst-Thälmann-Straße 16
Town: Ottendorf-Okrilla
Postal code: 01458
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.