Publications Office of the EU
Development, supply and installation of dynamic road signs (PMV) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Development, supply and installation of dynamic road signs (PMV)

  • Published
    06/06/2025
  • Deadline
    07/07/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    07/07/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Département de la Haute-Savoie
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK28 Haute-Savoie
Business sector (Main CPV)
34924000 Variable message signs
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2025A0266
Description

In the context of securing traffic conditions and improving service levels of the network of departmental roads of Haute Savoie, the department wishes to disseminate road information to users as soon as possible. With this in mind, DGAIM wants to continue to implement new variable message signs along its network from time to time. Dynamic traffic signs are also likely to be installed outside the departmental road network

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1657806
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1657806
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/07/2025 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Performances en matière de protection de l'environnement
Weight (percentage, exact): 5
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Valeur technique
Weight (percentage, exact): 50
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Prix
Weight (percentage, exact): 45
Estimated value
2,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.