Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Opole: Street-cleaning and sweeping services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Opole: Street-cleaning and sweeping services

  • Awarded
    17/10/2022
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Miejski Zarząd Dróg w Opolu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL524 Opolski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL524 Opolski
Business sector (Main CPV)
90610000 Street-cleaning and sweeping services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
273,204.12 PLN
Tender reference number
NP.260.40.2022.P
Description

„Oczyszczanie miasta w zakresie: całoroczne oczyszczanie pasów drogowych Rejonu I i II, w tym oczyszczanie chodników, placów, terenów zieleni, ciągów pieszych i pieszo-rowerowych oraz przejść podziemnych” w zakresie:
powtórzenie podobnych usług dla:
Część 2 pn. Rejon 2 - obszar: Armii Krajowej, Gosławice, Groszowice, Grotowice, Grudzice, Kolonia Gosławicka, Malina, Malinka, Nowa Wieś Królewska, Stare Miasto, Śródmieście.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
273,204.12 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Megatherm Sp. z o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Opole
Postal code:
Country: POL

Official name: Przedsiębiorstwo usługowo-handlowe ANN-POL
Postal address:
Town: Opole
Postal code:
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.