Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Brussels: Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Belgium-Brussels: Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

  • Published
    14/02/2018
  • Deadline
    20/03/2018
  • Canceled
    11/03/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
SPF Fin Division Achats
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE Belgique/België
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE100 Arr. de Bruxelles-Capitale/Arr. Brussel-Hoofdstad
Business sector (Main CPV)
50100000 Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
SPF Fin Division Achats-SL/DA/2017/079-F03_0
Description

Open procedure for towing and breakdown services for vehicles belonging to FPS Finance.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://eten.publicprocurement.be/etendering/viewWorkspacesBasedOnExtUrl.do?wsName=SPF+Fin+Division+Achats-SL%2FDA%2F2017%2F079-F02
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/03/2018 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.