Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Alicante: Non-residential property services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Alicante: Non-residential property services

  • Published
    27/07/2021
  • Deadline
    27/08/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    10/09/2021
  • Awarded
    05/11/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Dirección General de Sociedad Proyectos Temáticos de la Comunitat Valenciana S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES521 Alicante / Alacant
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES521 Alicante / Alacant
Business sector (Main CPV)
70332000 Non-residential property services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,251,094.44 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
750,151.55 EUR
Tender reference number
DD/006/21
Description

Servicio de asistencia integral, administración y atención al cliente de los Edificios de Distrito Digital en la Comunidad Valenciana.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Dirección General de Sociedad Proyectos Temáticos de la Comunitat Valenciana, S. A.
National registration number: S4611001A
Postal address: Avenida Jean Claude Combaldieu, s/n
Town: Alicante
NUTS code: ES521
Postal code: 03008
Country: ESP
Contact person: Dirección General de Sociedad Proyectos Temáticos de la Comunitat Valenciana, S. A.
Main address: http://www.sptcv.net
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/09/2021 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
1,251,094.44 EUR
Final contracted value
750,151.55 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UTE INGESAN - PROMED
Postal address: aNTIGUA sENDA Senent 8, 1º piso
Town: Valencia
Postal code: 46023
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.