Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Amberg: Facade work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Amberg: Facade work

  • Published
    03/03/2021
  • Deadline
    08/04/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    08/04/2021
  • Awarded
    17/05/2021
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landkreis Amberg-Sulzbach
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE234 Amberg-Sulzbach
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE231 Amberg, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45443000 Facade work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
364,996.99 EUR
Tender reference number
WHR-GS-58
Description

Generalsanierung Walter-Höllerer-Realschule, Erlheimer Weg 10, 92237 Sulzbach-Rosenberg — Vorgehängte hinterlüftete Fassade BA 2.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.deutsche-evergabe.de/dashboards/dashboard_off/9596c167-e182-4a36-80b0-1a711e4a393c
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/04/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
364,996.99 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: THIEL MONTAGE GMBH
Postal address:
Town: Feucht
Postal code: 90537
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.