Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Seville: Motorised beds - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Seville: Motorised beds

  • Published
    24/06/2015
  • Deadline
    27/07/2015
  • Awarded
    10/11/2015
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Servicio Andaluz de Salud. Servicios de Apoyo
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES618 Sevilla
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33192130 Motorised beds
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
464,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
383,011.10 EUR
Tender reference number
CCA. 6MFDQ6K (2015/019523).
Description

Provision of care support material at home.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Servicio Andaluz de Salud. Servicios de Apoyo
Postal address: av. de la Constitución, 18
Town: Sevilla
Postal code: 41071
Country: ESP
Contact person: Registro General de los Servicios de Apoyo
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
464,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
383,011.10 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Industrias Hidraulicas Pardo, S.L.
Postal address:
Town:
Postal code:
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.