Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Berlin: Car park management services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Berlin: Car park management services

  • Published
    30/06/2015
  • Deadline
    11/08/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    11/08/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Land Berlin, vertreten durch das Bezirksamt Mitte von Berlin, Abt. Stadtentwicklung, Bauen, Wirtschaft und Ordnung
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE300 Berlin
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
98351000 Car park management services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,500,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
VOL_2015_OrdWiplaBew101
Description

Parking management with currently 1204 parking ticket machines (PSAs) on public roads in the district of centre. The place where the services are provided is the management area in the centre district, with park zones 1, 2, 3, 14, 15, 20, 21, 22, 29, 34, 35, 38, 41 and the individual site to Turmstraße. The scope and location of the above-mentioned parking areas can be found at the link below.
http://www.berlin.de/ba-mitte/politik-und-verwaltung/aemter/amt-fuer-buergerdienste/buergeraemter/artikel.244758.php

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/08/2015 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,500,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.