Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Cori: Refuse and waste related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Italy-Cori: Refuse and waste related services

  • Published
    15/10/2021
  • Deadline
    29/11/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    30/11/2021
  • Awarded
    15/03/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Comune di Cori
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITI44 Latina
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITI44 Latina
Business sector (Main CPV)
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,119,057.08 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
7,076,893.95 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Affidamento del servizio di igiene urbana con implementazione di tariffa puntuale ed altri servizi connessi nel comune di Cori (LT) per la durata di 5 anni (2022 - 2026) oltre eventuali sei mesi di proroga in Cori.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Comune di Cori
Postal address: Piazza Leone XIII - Via della Libertà, 36
Town: Cori
NUTS code: ITI44
Postal code: 04010
Country: ITA
Main address: http://www.comune.cori.lt.it/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/11/2021 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
7,119,057.08 EUR
Final contracted value
7,076,893.95 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Lavorgna S.r.l.
Postal address:
Town: San Lorenzello
Postal code:
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.