Publications Office of the EU
Construction of two buildings (Lot A and Lot C) of housing and business premises in the ZAC Chapelle Charbon - 75018 PARIS - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Construction of two buildings (Lot A and Lot C) of housing and business premises in the ZAC Chapelle Charbon - 75018 PARIS

  • Published
    07/05/2024
  • Deadline
    17/05/2024
  • Awarded
    30/04/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Régie Immobilière de la Ville de Paris
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Business sector (Main CPV)
45211340 Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
30,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
CHA-A_C
Description

Lot A (area 2 512m2 SDP): The project involves the construction of a single residential building with an active basement and a partial basement. The upper floors of the building accommodate 32 housing units in social accession to the property, as part of a Real Solidarity Lease. The base of the building hosts a commercial space. The accommodations are classified in 3rd family B, the business on the ground floor is an ERP of 5th category of Type N. Lot C (surface 6 586m2 SDP): The project consists of the construction of 78 dwellings served by four vertical crossing circulating cages on eight levels, the R+7 being the last accessible level serving duplex apartments. The dwellings are classified in 3rd family A and the commercial premises on the ground floor are ERP classified in 5th category of type M. The building is located on a parcel boundary on all its sides. U-shaped, it is attached to the gable walls of the existing residence while respecting the same depth of the building, which allows the backing and continuity with the existing housing. The base of the building hosts four business premises. A partial basement is provided on the central part of the building. The energy performance of the two buildings must comply with the 2020 RE minus 20%. The NF Habitat HQE certification excellent level as well as the BBCA label performing level are given as objectives

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1445732
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1445732
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
CPV code

45211340 - Multi-dwelling buildings construction work

45400000 - Building completion work

09000000 - Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy

09300000 - Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy

Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Valeur technique de l'offre appréciée à l'aide du mémoire technique
Weight (percentage, exact): 40
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Prix
Weight (percentage, exact): 60
Estimated value
30,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: EIFFAGE CONSTRUCTION HABITAT
Postal address:
Town: Saint Ouen
Postal code: 93400
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.