Publications Office of the EU
Slovakia-Bratislava: Switchgear - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Slovakia-Bratislava: Switchgear

  • Published
    29/10/2021
  • Deadline
    07/12/2021
  • Awarded
    02/11/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Slovenské elektrárne, a.s.
Place of performance
NUTS code: SK031 Žilinský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SK01 Bratislavský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
31214000 Switchgear
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
601,170.70 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
371,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2021/09299
Description

Účelom Obstarávania je zabezpečiť pre Objednávateľa rekonštrukciu rozvodní 22 kV a ochrán 22kV prečerpávacej
vodnej elektrárne Liptovská Mara s cieľom zvýšenia bezpečnosti a spoľahlivosti napájania vlastnej spotreby a
modernizácia výzbroje, automatiky a spôsobu ovládania jednotlivých prvkov rozvodní.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://seas.eranet.sk/#/tenderPublicDetails/5322
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
601,170.70 EUR
Final contracted value
371,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: EGEM, s. r. o.
Postal address: Lamačská cesta 3
Town: Bratislava
Postal code: 84104
Country: SVK
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.