Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Dresden: Pharmaceutical products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Dresden: Pharmaceutical products

  • Awarded
    16/12/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
IKK classic
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE Deutschland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED21 Dresden, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
33600000 Pharmaceutical products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Abschluss eines nicht-exklusiven Rabattvertrages gemäß § 130a Abs. 8 SGB V zwischen der IKK classic und der Apontis Pharma GmbH & Co. KG zu Atorimib(R) (Wirkstoff: Atorvastatin+Ezetimib; ATC: C10BA05) für den Zeitraum 01. Januar 2021 bis 31. Dezember 2022.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Apontis Pharma GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address: Alfred-Nobel-Straße 10
Town: Monheim
Postal code: 40789
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.