Publications Office of the EU
Zakup nowego średniego samochodu ratowniczo - gaśniczego ze sprzętem ratowniczo-gaśniczym zamontowanym na stałe dla Ochotniczej Straży Pożarnej w Skrzyńsku - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Zakup nowego średniego samochodu ratowniczo - gaśniczego ze sprzętem ratowniczo-gaśniczym zamontowanym na stałe dla Ochotniczej Straży Pożarnej w Skrzyńsku

  • Published
    28/06/2024
  • Deadline
    08/07/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    08/07/2024
  • Awarded
    03/10/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna w Skrzyńsku
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL921 Radomski
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144210 Firefighting vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,638,975.00 PLN
Tender reference number
ZP.271.1.2024
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa nowego średniego samochodu ratowniczo - gaśniczego wraz ze sprzętem ratowniczo-gaśniczym zamontowanym na stałe dla Ochotniczej Straży Pożarnej w Skrzyńsku. Przedmiot zamówienia obejmuje dostawę fabrycznie nowego, wyprodukowanego nie wcześniej niż w 2024 roku (pojazd oraz podwozie fabrycznie nowe, rok produkcji podwozia min. 2024, silnik, podwozie i kabina tego samego producenta) specjalistycznego średniego samochodu ratowniczo – gaśniczego wraz z pełnym wyposażeniem dla Ochotniczej Straży Pożarnej w Skrzyńsku. Pojazd musi posiadać aktualne świadectwo homologacji podwozia. Świadectwo należy dostarczyć najpóźniej w dniu odbioru pojazdu. Pojazd kategorii 2 - uterenowionej (wg PN-EN 1846-1). Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia został przedstawiony w SWZ oraz załącznikach do SWZ na stronie prowadzonego postępowania: https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/mp-client/tenders/ocds-148610-37d87609-1440-11ef-a7f7-6221b72ad4fc

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/mp-client/tenders/ocds-148610-37d87609-1440-11ef-a7f7-6221b72ad4fc
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://ezamowienia.gov.pl/mp-client/tenders/ocds-148610-37d87609-1440-11ef-a7f7-6221b72ad4fc
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/07/2024 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
Okres gwarancji na zabudowę
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,638,975.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: PRZEDSIĘBIORSTWO SPECJALISTYCZNE "BOCAR" SP. Z O.O.
Postal address:
Town: Korwinów
Postal code: 42-263
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.