Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Opole: Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Opole: Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads

  • Published
    13/04/2018
  • Deadline
    29/05/2018
  • Canceled
    02/08/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zarząd Dróg Wojewódzkich w Opolu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL52 Opolskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL52 Opolskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233000 Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
WP.6021.15.2018
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the execution of works for the following tasks: “Improve the connection of the southern part of Opolskie to the A4 motorway. Activity 7: Extension of Regional Road No 408 on the Bierawa-Korzonek section at km 7+ 500-10+ 220’ in accordance with the conditions of the ToR.
Code and name of the CPV Common Procurement Vocabulary:
45111000-8 – Destruction work, earthworks,
45112000-5 – Works for soil removal,
45231000-5 – Construction works for the construction of pipelines, transport lines and power lines,
45232000-2 – Support work for pipelines and cables,
45233000-9 – Works for the construction, foundation and surface construction of motorways, roads.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Zarząd Dróg Wojewódzkich w Opolu
Postal address: ul. Oleska 127
Town: Opole
NUTS code: PL52
Postal code: 45-231
Country: POL
Contact person: w sprawach przedm. zam.: Adrian Miś - Wydział Budowy ZDW w Opolu, tel. 77 459 18 40 w godz. 07:00-15:00, w sprawach procedury przetargowej: Paweł Kłonowski, Barbara Łabuz - Wydział Zamówień Publicznych, tel. 77 459 18 27 (29) w godz. 07:00-15:00
Main address: www.bip.zdw.opole.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
29/05/2018 10:15
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.