Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Edinburgh: Insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

United Kingdom-Edinburgh: Insurance services

  • Published
    19/04/2018
  • Deadline
    23/05/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    23/05/2018
  • Awarded
    16/07/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
University Of Edinburgh
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKM75 Edinburgh, City of
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKM75 Edinburgh, City of
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
6,106,029.00 GBP
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
27
Tender reference number
EC0779
Description

The University of Edinburgh is tendering to renew their Main Insurance Programme which constitutes 27 categories of non-life insurance.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/05/2018 12:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.