Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Zduny: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Zduny: IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

  • Published
    13/04/2018
  • Deadline
    30/05/2018
  • Awarded
    02/08/2018
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Gmina Zduny
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL416 Kaliski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL416 Kaliski
Business sector (Main CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
34,754.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
362,877.00 PLN
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
DG.271.9.2018
Description

The subject matter of the contract is the implementation of a comprehensive IT system, together with the purchase of equipment and training for the Municipality of Zduny.
The scope of the contract covers:
(1) E-services for residents of the municipality of Zduny and implementation of the EOD and BIP systems.
A description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex A.1 to the ToR.
(2) A system supporting the work of the Municipal Council and providing information to residents. A description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex A.2 to the ToR.
(3) Digital Signage. A description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex A.3 to the ToR.
(4) Digitisation of spatial resources and placement in the GIS. A description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in Annex A.4 to the ToR.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gmina Zduny
Postal address: Rynek 2
Town: Zduny
NUTS code: PL416
Postal code: 63-760
Country: POL
Contact person: Tomasz Patalas, Rafał Markowski
Main address: http://zduny.bip.cc
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.