Publications Office of the EU
I-Bolzano: topographical services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

I-Bolzano: topographical services

  • Published
    05/07/2011
  • Deadline
    25/08/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    25/08/2011
  • Awarded
    27/10/2011
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: IT Italia
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71351810 Topographical services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
492,350.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
533,121.38 EUR
Tender reference number
AP109
Description

The service which is the subject of the contract is the continuous geodetic monitoring of any lowering along the Maulsertal (free field – e.g.) using a fixed GPS receiver network and a total station for automatic measurements.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/08/2011 12:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
492,350.00 EUR
Final contracted value
533,121.38 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Trigonos ZT GmbH
Postal address: Gilmstrasse 5
Town: Schwaz
Postal code: 6130
Country: AUT

Official name: Trigonos ZT-GmbH
Postal address: Glimstraße 5
Town: Schwaz
Postal code: 6130
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.