Publications Office of the EU
Purchase and delivery of nursing equipment at the National Academy of Applied Sciences in Przemyśl - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Purchase and delivery of nursing equipment at the National Academy of Applied Sciences in Przemyśl

  • Published
    18/09/2025
  • Deadline
    17/10/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    17/10/2025
  • Awarded
    18/12/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Państwowa Akademia Nauk Stosowanych w Przemyślu
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL822 Przemyski
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
130,860.00 PLN
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
PANS-DIZ/382/I/10/25
Description

1. The subject of the contract includes the purchase and delivery of equipment for the field of nursing at the State Academy of Applied Sciences in Przemyśl. 2. The contract was divided into three sub-tasks 5. The subject-matter and scope of the contract are described in Annex 1A, 1B, 1C to the FTZ – Description of the subject-matter of the contract. 6. The contracting authority requires that the subject of the contract offered meets the quality and technical standards resulting from the function and purpose, is free from physical and legal defects, and is not encumbered with any rights for third parties. 7. Checking the subject of the contract will consist in making sure that the subject of delivery is free from physical defects, acts as intended, and in particular corresponds to the description of the subject of the contract contained in the selected offer. 8. The warranty requirements are specified in detail in the draft provisions of the agreement - Annex 5 to the FTZ. The minimum warranty period is 2 years. The guarantee period is a criterion for the evaluation of tenders for all partial tasks

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1176372
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://platformazakupowa.pl/transakcja/1176372
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/10/2025 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.