Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Palma de Mallorca: Smart cards - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Palma de Mallorca: Smart cards

  • Published
    03/06/2014
  • Canceled
    07/06/2014
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gobierno de las Illes Balears, Consejería de Agricultura, Medio Ambiente y Territorio
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES53 Illes Balears
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
30162000 Smart cards
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
347,107.44 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
658/2014
Description

suministro tarjetas sistema digital de Control de Transportes por Carretera, de acuerdo con el Reglamento CE 561/06 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Sección de Contratación de la Consejería de Agricultura, Medio Ambiente y Territorio
Postal address: Gremio Corredores, 10- 2ª Planta, Polígono Son Rossinyol
Town: Palma de Mallorca
Postal code: 07009
Country: ESP
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
347,107.44 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.