Publications Office of the EU
SUPPLY OF COLD WATER CONTROLS - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

SUPPLY OF COLD WATER CONTROLS

  • Published
    03/09/2026
  • Today
    05/09/2026
  • Deadline
    12/10/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    12/10/2026
Status
Published
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
APA CANAL S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO224 Galaţi
Business sector (Main CPV)
38421100 Water meters
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
21,507,776.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
16914128_2026_PAAPD1591659
Description

The contracting entity Apa Canal S.A. Galati intends to purchase cold water meters, static type (without moving parts), electromagnetic, with accessories, equipped for remote transmission, with nominal diameter Dn 15mm; Dn 20mm; Dn 25mm; Dn 32mm; Dn 40mm; Dn 80mm; Dn 100mm and combined cold water meters, with fittings, equipped for remote transmission, of nominal diameters Dn 50/20mm; Dn 80/20mm; Dn 100/20mm having: • addressable radio module for remote reading - integrated in the housing; • Complete security components - magnetic seals, plastic folding covers; • Li-ion battery with a lifetime of min. 14 years. Number of days until which clarifications can be requested before the deadline for submission of tenders/candidates: 18 The contracting entity shall respond in a clear and complete manner to all requests for clarifications/additional information on the 11th day before the closing date for the submission of tenders.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/10/2026 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Pretul ofertei
Estimated value
21,507,776.00 RON
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.