Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Liberec: Various medicinal products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czech Republic-Liberec: Various medicinal products

  • Published
    24/10/2017
  • Deadline
    24/11/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    24/11/2017
  • Awarded
    22/01/2018
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Krajská nemocnice Liberec, a.s.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ051 Liberecký kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ051 Liberecký kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
33690000 Various medicinal products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
11,394,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
11,394,081.51 CZK
Tender reference number
VZ2017038
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky jsou průběžné dodávky léčivých přípravků s obsahem účinné látky Sorafenib 200 MG (dále jen „léčivé přípravky“, „LP“ nebo také „zboží“) po dobu 2 let dle aktuálních potřeb zadavatele. Specifikace požadovaných léčivých přípravků je uvedena dále v této ZD a v příloze č. 2 této ZD – Cenová nabídka.
Průběžné dodávky léčivých přípravků budou uskutečňovány na základě dílčích objednávek po dobu dvou let ode dne nabytí účinnosti smlouvy.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Krajská nemocnice Liberec, a.s.
National registration number: 27283933
Postal address: Husova 357/10
Town: Liberec I-Staré Město
NUTS code: CZ051
Postal code: 460 63
Country: CZE
Contact person: Ing. Pavla Mocková
Main address: http://www.nemlib.cz
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/11/2017 13:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
11,394,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
11,394,081.51 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: Bayer, s.r.o.
Postal address: Siemensova 2717/4
Town: Praha 5 - Stodůlky
Postal code: 155 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.