-
Published04/03/2024
-
Deadline05/04/2024
-
Opening of tenders05/04/2024
-
Awarded22/05/2024
-
Today05/09/2026
Utilities
- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
SUPPLY OF FLEXIBLE MANIFOLDS AND PROTECTIVE PLEXIGLASSES
Note: Not all information for this procedure were successfully computed. Please consult linked documents for more details.
The subject-matter of the contract awarded is the supply of new flexible bars and related accessories within the hall of Winter Stadium Na Lapači. Detailed below and in the project documentation. The place of performance of the public contract in question is Winter Stadium Na Lapači, Na Lapači 394, 755 01 Vsetín – Rokytnice, Czech Republic, on plot No. 1078 – k.ú. Rokytnice at Vsetín. The aim is the delivery and installation of flexible – flexible boards and their accessories, adapted to the existing layouts of the playground – game ice surfaces and surroundings due to the need to exchange boards and accessories, which no longer meets the current rules and requirements of the IIHF rules, at the Winter Stadium Na Lapači in Vsetín. The subject of the contract is divided into four objects – a simple description: Sat 04 – DEMONTÁŽ OF STATING Blinds The existing boards on the pitch – the ice surface are assembled – assembled from individual parts. These parts are made as welded rigid construction of steel profiles (jackles), surface hot-dip galvanised. The boards are clad on the outside with boards made of polypropylene tl. 5 mm, color white, which are anchored directly into a metal structure with overlapping joints. From the side of the playground, the cladding is made of polypropylene tl. 10 mm with advertising cover from polycarbonate tl. 3 mm, for ice there is a yellow hem – a protective (circular) strip and an upper cover strip made of polypropylene blue color. To the concrete cooled plate, the individual parts are anchored into anchor elements, which were installed before the concrete concrete slab (in 2016). Existing boards will be professionally dismantled (incl. protective glass) so as not to damage the existing anchor elements in the concrete plate and also without damage to the concrete surface during dismantling and handling. Sat 01 – DELIVERY of flexible edges and protective plexiglasses Delivery and installation of new flexible – flexible edges for ice hockey in the parameters given by the current Ice Hockey Rules (IIHF, ČSLH, ELH). The structure of the board will be horizontally divided so that its upper part can be partially or completely dismantled at any time, even when there is ice on the concrete surface. Delivery and installation of a protective net behind the gates above the plexi border extension. Parameters, inputs and entrances to the ice surface according to the board plan (see drawing part). Flexible boards will be supplied with the possibility of installing 2 pcs of built-in ice advertising space into the structure of the flexible board, the assumption of the size of the ice area is 640x2880 mm + construction frame, the places for placing the ice advertising area are visible from the drawing part. Sat 02 – PROTECTION OF THE LANDS UNITED WITH RELINATIONS The existing surfaces and the raised floors around the perimeters are unsuitable. After disassembly of the existing surface and installation of electrical equipment (installation of NN and SLP – power cables CYKY-J 3x2.5 in the protector corrugated flexible red DN 50 mm, double layer, material HDPE/LDPE DN50 and data cables – 2x FTP cat6 cables in the protector corrugated flexible red DN 40 mm, two-layer, HDPE/LDPE material and preparation for the storage of the optical cable – HDPE DN32 protector to the LED panels under consideration) will be carried out a new focal length of the installation channels – it is newly designed from larch planks thickness ~50 mm (due to increased humidity), as well as the base from the new water-resistant plywood tl. 15 mm and laying of a new rubber surface (all area glued) – see drawing documentation. After the installation of new flexible bars incl. protective glass, a thorough cleaning will be carried out – draining the existing surface of the concrete cooled slab. Subsequently, a complete coating of the concrete surface with epoxy resins based paint – RAL 9010 – white will be carried out and subsequently the measurement and lacing of the field for ice hockey – red and blue lines, points and circles for throwing, goal pit according to the current rules of LH – see drawing documentation.
https://www.vhodne-uverejneni.cz/profil/00304450
https://www.vhodne-uverejneni.cz/profil/00304450
37450000 - Field and court sports equipment
45200000 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.