Publications Office of the EU
‘Services for afforestation and maintenance of plantations in state-owned forests and repicing of resinous seedlings in the O.S. Domnești nursery’ – Argeș Forestry Directorate - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

‘Services for afforestation and maintenance of plantations in state-owned forests and repicing of resinous seedlings in the O.S. Domnești nursery’ – Argeș Forestry Directorate

  • Published
    11/03/2026
  • Deadline
    26/03/2026
  • Canceled
    06/05/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
REGIA NATIONALA A PADURILOR - ROMSILVA RA prin Directia Silvica Arges
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO311 Argeş
Business sector (Main CPV)
77200000 Forestry services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,100,734.43 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
33AGC277_26
Description

Reforestation services for areas affected by natural disasters (windfalls) from the state's publicly owned forest fund, within the Domnești State Office, in accordance with the Forest Management Plans, the regeneration class and the provisions of the Forest Code - Law No 331/2024 on the Forest Code. Total estimated value: RON 1 100 734.43 excluding VAT, of which: - Lot I - RON 291,570,30 excluding VAT - Lot II - RON 379,110,77 excluding VAT - Lot III - 430,053,36 excluding VAT according to the tender documentation This contract enters into force on the date of signature and ceases to be valid on 31.12.2026. (The contractor shall ensure that the works are carried out in compliance with the requirements set out in these specifications, in the technical rules and guidelines, in the labour legislation, as well as in compliance with the instructions for the use of equipment and substances). PROCEDURE (Open invitation to tender) for the acquisition of the ‘RECOVERY OF THE FORESTIER POTENTIAL AFFECTED BY UNFAVED METEOROLOGICAL FENOMEMENES WHICH MAY BE ASSIGNED TO NATURAL CALAMITATIES’ – OS Domnești, ” Note: In accordance with Article 160(2) and Article 161 of Law No 98/2016, as amended by Government Emergency Order No 107/2017, the contracting authority shall respond clearly and completely to all requests for clarification/additional information within the 6th day before the closing date for the submission of tenders. Number of days until which clarifications can be requested before the deadline for submission of tenders/candidates: 11.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
26/03/2026 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.