Publications Office of the EU
Lithuania-Vilnius: Software programming and consultancy services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Lithuania-Vilnius: Software programming and consultancy services

  • Published
    03/05/2021
  • Deadline
    03/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    03/06/2021
  • Awarded
    18/06/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
VĮ Turto bankas
Place of performance
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Location of buyer
NUTS code: LT Lietuva
Business sector (Main CPV)
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
205,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

VTIPS modifikavimo ir palaikymo paslaugos.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: VĮ Turto bankas
National registration number: 112021042
Postal address: Kęstučio g. 45
Town: Vilnius
NUTS code: LT
Postal code: LT-08124
Country: LTU
Contact person: Edmundas Krištolaitis
Main address: http://www.turtas.lt
Electronic via:
https://pirkimai.eviesiejipirkimai.lt/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=575535&B=PPO
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/06/2021 09:45
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
205,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UAB „GERA Solutions“
Postal address:
Town: Vilnius
Postal code:
Country: LTU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.