Publications Office of the EU
Learning network municipalities ‘strengthening preventive approach to anti-discrimination policies based on skin colour, religion and origin’ - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Learning network municipalities ‘strengthening preventive approach to anti-discrimination policies based on skin colour, religion and origin’

  • Published
    29/08/2025
  • Deadline
    16/10/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    16/10/2025
  • Awarded
    17/12/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ministerie van Sociale Zaken en Werkgelegenheid
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
440,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
440,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
201865005.011.089
Description

Purpose of the assignment: The aim of this assignment is to set up a learning network in which municipalities are facilitated in knowledge exchange, enabling them to strengthen their preventive approach to discrimination and racism based on colour, religion and origin in their own local context. The elements of the learning network are knowledge sharing, knowledge exchange, providing a perspective for action and networking between municipalities. The preventive approach means prevention that focuses on reducing factors, such as prejudices and stereotypes, and creating an environment in which discrimination is less likely, in order to promote a respectful and inclusive society. See Descriptive document.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/390603
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/390603
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/10/2025 10:10
Place of performance
Award method
Plan van aanpak
Estimated value
440,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
440,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Stichting Movisie
Postal address:
Town: UTRECHT
Postal code: 3527GV
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.